Precinct by precinct results of the 2016 Cobb County chairman race

PRECINCTMIKE BOYCETIM LEE (I)LARRY SAVAGETotal
TOTAL17,70014,5793,79336,072
Acworth 1A13612223281
Acworth 1B13210035267
Acworth 1C41559105
Addison 019512628249
Austell 1A32471796
Bells Ferry 021216737225
Bells Ferry 0314412943316
Big Shanty 01629132185
Big Shanty 02769632204
Baker 01604926135
Birney 01565219127
Birney 02526520137
Bryant 0167619
Bryant 02108624
Blackwell 01888725200
Chattahoochee 0132391182
Cheatham Hill 0216614718331
Cheatham Hill 0318917255416
Chalker 01929528215
Clarkdale 012629661
Clarkdale 02467631153
Cooper 01544615115
Chestnut Ridge 0128014332455
Dickerson 0121711838373
Dobbins 0123181354
Dowell 0113210526263
Dodgen 0120110825334
Durham 0112011532267
Davis 01617213146
Eastside 0141016826604
Eastside 0249618849733
Elizabeth 01514610107
Elizabeth 021419119251
Elizabeth 0318511539339
Elizabeth 04839014187
Elizabeth 0516510018283
East Piedmont 01715316140
Fair Oaks 01585917134
Fair Oaks 02445724125
Fair Oaks 0429411282
Fair Oaks 0518291057
Fullers Park 0139216834594
Ford 018410927220
Frey 011036821192
Garrison Mill 011797719275
Gritters 0121412830372
Harmony Leland 0126501692
Harrison 0118612235343
Hightower 0129216844504
Hayes 0116116346370
Kennesaw 1A614921131
Kennesaw 2A9511125231
Kennesaw 3A678419170
Kennesaw 4A839037210
Kennesaw 5A9413448276
Kell 01436624133
Kemp 0113910130270
Kemp 0221117441426
Kemp 0314819356397
Lasssiter 0115112025296
Lindley 01454817110
Lost Mountain 0115512024299
Lost Mountain 0216714441352
Lost Mountain 0321116447422
Lost Mountain 041118623220
Lewis 01426511118
Mableton 01549533182
Mableton 0223431783
Mableton 03648633183
Mableton 04425918119
Mabry 01666621153
Macland 01505610116
Murdock 0130121456571
McEachern 01689621185
McCleskey 01687023161
McClure 01536525143
Marietta 1A405210102
Marietta 2A17316821362
Marietta 2B21627817511
Marietta 3A20127745523
Marietta 4A21730024541
Marietta 4B779119187
Marietta 4C16924333445
Marietta 5A34451190
Marietta 5B818935
Marietta 6A1219738
Marietta 6B1278020227
Marietta 7A1925650
Mars Hill 011139249254
Mars Hill 02616021142
Mount Bethel 0132923040599
Mount Bethel 0322413032386
Mount Bethel 0436615135552
North Cobb 01547126151
Nickajack 013538881
Norton Park 011137925217
Nicholson 01666318147
Oakdale 017914536260
Oregon 011026813183
Oregon 02886221171
Oregon 03624130133
Oregon 04526816136
Oregon 051429827267
Pebblebrook 01315318102
Powers Ferry 0119912745371
Pine Mountain 0111620223341
Pine Mountain 0218330132516
Post Oak 0115811935312
Pope 0117714135353
Palmer 01759625196
Powder Springs 1A718324178
Powder Springs 2A1632957
Powder Springs 3A595819136
Pitner 01567532163
Rocky Mountain 0115613131318
Riverside 01212216
Roswell 0140820337648
Roswell 0224318230455
Sandy Plains 011159441250
Shallowford Fall 0119112942362
Simpson 01426010112
Sewell Mill 0127011836424
Sewell Mill 0322111424359
Smyrna 1A426217121
Smyrna 2A505128129
Smyrna 3A10211335250
Smyrna 4A19818141420
Smyrna 5A577033160
Smyrna 6A19517349417
Smyrna 7A7610318197
Sope Creek 0126514825438
Sope Creek 0234716643556
Sope Creek 0326011437411
Sweetwater 01486819135
Sweetwater 0225321168
Terrell Mill 012077939325
Timber Ridge 012269231349
Vaughn 0112312547295
Vinings 01994717163
Vinings 02999019208
Vinings 038610128215
Vinings 0426015647463
Wade Green 029410436234
Wileo 0112310931263

About the Author

Express Telegraph
Express-Telegraph is a news outlet for the 21st century. Based in Metro Atlanta, the outlet focuses on news, politics and sports centered on The Peach State. Get on board the Express.